Call Us On:+86(0755)21055607

  • GIGABIT 20KM SM SF 1310/1550NM SC

    Complies with IEEE 802.3 10 Base-T standard.Complies with IEEE 802.3u 10/100 Base-TX/FX standard. Complies with IEEE 802.3X standard.10/100Mbps port with full/half duplex auto-negotiation

    • Specifications
    • Features
    • Applications
    • Downloads

    Specifications

    Technical Specifications




    Compliant Standards

    IEEE802.3/u/z/ab,10Base-T,100Base-TX 1000Base-TX


    Electronical interface:RJ-45,10/100Mbps(Self-adaptive)

    Interface Standards:

    Optical interface: ST/SC/FC,100Mbps(Duplex)


    UTP: 5 cat(Max Distance 100m)

    Optical Cable:

    Fiber(multimode): 50/125,62.5/125μm)


    Fiber(Single Mode): 8/125,8.7/125,9/125,10/125


    Full-duplexIEEE802.3x Flow Control

    Flow Control:

    Half-duplex backpressure flow control


    Environment temperature:-25℃~+50℃


    Storage temperature: -35 ℃~+75 ℃

    Environmental requirements

    Rated supply voltage: AC85-260V/50Hz


    MTBF: 100000 Hours


    Power loss: ﹤5 w(Input:DC5V 1000-3000mA

    Dimensions

    11CM(L)*7CM(W)*2.5CM(H)




    Ordering information

    Item No.

    Specifications

    Transmission



    Distance



    100 serials Fiber Media Converter





    100D-FE-2

    10/100M.Dual Fiber, Multimode, SC/ST/FC,DC power

    0~2km

    100A-FE-2

    10/100M,Dual Fiber, Multimode,SC/ST/FC,AC power

    0~2km




    100D-FE-20

    10/100M,Single Fiber, Single Mode, SC/ST/FC,DC power

    20~120km




    100A-FE-20

    10/100M,Single Fiber, Single Mode, SC/ST/FC,AC power

    20~120km




    100MD-GE-2

    10/100/1000M,Dual Fiber, Multimode, SC/ST/FC, DC

    0~2km


    power


    100MA-GE-2

    10/100/1000M,Dual Fiber , Multimode, SC/ST/FC,AC

    0~2km


    power


    100SSD-FE-20

    10/100M,Single Fiber,Single Mode, SC/ST/FC,DC power

    20~120km




    100SSD-GE-20

    10/100M/1000M,Single Fiber, Single Mode, SC/ST/FC,DC power

    20~120km

    100SSD-GE-SFP

    10/100M,Single Fiber, Single Mode, SC/ST/FC,DC power

    20~120km





          Features

    1. Complies with IEEE 802.3 10 Base-T standard.

    2. Complies with IEEE 802.3u 10/100 Base-TX/FX standard

    3. Complies with IEEE 802.3X standard.

    4. 10/100Mbps port with full/half duplex auto-negotiation

    5. Back pressure flow control for full duplex

    6. Converter mode with auto-change-forward(Switch)function

    7. Back pressure flow control for full/half duplex IEEE802.3X.

    8. Automatic identification of MDI/MDI-X cross-line.

    9. High-performance 155Mbps bandwidth.

    10. Complies with FCC, 15 CLASS A ,RoHs and CE MARK


    live:vladimir001_5    copyright ©DFLH Technology Co., Ltd. reserved.