Call Us On:+86(0755)21055607

  • 10/100/1000M SFP Fiber Optical Media Converter(w/o SFP module)

    Overview series 10/100/1000M SFP Ethernet media converter adopts switching technology to fulfill media conversion. It complies with IEEE802.3z and IEEE802.3ab standards, and supports two types of media network connections

    • Specifications
    • Features
    • Applications
    • Downloads

    10/100/1000M SFP Fiber Optical Media Converter Series

     

    Overview series 10/100/1000M SFP Ethernet media converter adopts switching technology to fulfill media conversion. It complies with IEEE802.3z and IEEE802.3ab standards, and supports two types of media network connections: 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX. It inter-converts electrical signals of 10/100/1000Base-T twisted pairs with optical signals of 1000Base-SX. It extends the network transmission distance from 100m via copper cables to 120km via fiber optical cable. It supports transmission in multi-mode dual fiber; single-mode dual fiber, single-mode single fiber.

     

    Ordering information


    Access

    Fiber


    Wavelengt

    Maximum



    Transmission

    Model Number



    Fiber Mode







    Mode

    Interface


    hs

    Distance












    -220M-2

    10/100/10

    LC

    Dual fiber

    1310 nm

    2Km

    00Mbps

    Multi-mode











    -220S-20

    10/100/10

    LC

    Dual fiber

    1310nm

    20Km

    00Mbps

    Single-mode











    -220S-40

    10/100/10

    LC

    Dual fiber

    1310nm

    40Km

    00Mbps

    Single-mode











    -210S-20A/B

    10/100/10

    LC

    Single fiber

    1310/1550

    20Km

    00Mbps

    Single-mode

    nm










    -210S-40A/B

    10/100/10

    LC

    Single fiber

    1310/1550

    40Km

    00Mbps

    Single-mode

    nm










    -210S-60A/B

    10/100/10

    LC

    Single fiber

    1310/1550

    60Km

    00Mbps

    Single-mode

    nm




     

      Supporting inter-conversion between 10/100/1000Base-TX and 

    1000Base-SX Supporting full-duplex and half-duplex and its auto-sensed

      Supporting automatic cross connection of twisted pair interfaces, facilitating system 

    commissioning and installation

      Supporting Quality of Service (QoS) and ensuring the transmission of VoIP packets; 

    Supporting STP to form a redundant network

     

    Parameter

    Specifications

    Access mode

    10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet

    Standard

    IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T , IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX 

    Gigabit


    thernet,IEEE802.1qVLAN,IEEE802.1p QoS,IEEE802.1d 

    Spanning Tree

    Wavelength

    850nm/1310nm/1550nm

    Transmission distance

    Multi-mode: 550m~2 km; single-mode:20km~120km;


    Category-5 twisted pair: 100m

    One RJ45 connector: connected to STP/UTP category-5 

    twisted pair

    Port

    One or two optical ports: MM: LC (fiber size: 

    50,62.5/125µm)


    SM: LC (fiber size: 9/125µm)

    Conversion means

    Media conversion

    Delay

    <10us

       BER

    <10-9

    MTBF

    100,000 hours

       LED

    PWR (power supply), FX LINK (optical link action), 

    TP LINK1000


    (twisted pair link1000M), TP LINK100 (twisted 

    pair link 100M), TP ACT


    (twisted pair packet forwarding)

       Power

    AC220 0.5A/DC-48 (built-in)

    Power consumption

    5W

    Operating temperature

    -10~55ºC

    Operating humidity

    5%~90%

    Maintaining temperature

    -40~70ºC

    Maintaining humidity

    5% ~ 90% non-condensing

       Dimensions

    27mm (H) * 71mm (W) * 95 mm (L) (external power supply)


    30mm (H) * 110mm (W) * 140 mm (L) (internal power supply)

     

    live:vladimir001_5    copyright ©DFLH Technology Co., Ltd. reserved.